Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Sir Winston Churchill Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
you RUN the place
1715 Main St E, Hamilton, Ontario, L8H 1E3, Canada
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Brandon Dyer
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
2
)
View
News (
4
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (4 articles)
All News
Search
2010 Results - HWIAC XC Championships
Published by
Matt Scherer
Oct 20th 2010, 11:04pm
Comments
HWIAC XC Championships
- Oct 20, 2010
Christie Lake Conservation Area, Hamilton, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Ancaster
Barton SS
Delta
Glendale - Hamilton
Guido DeBres
Hamilton District Christian
Highland
Hill Park
Orchard Park
Parkside - Dundas
Saltfleet
Sir Allan MacNab
Sir John A MacDonald - Hamilton
Sir Winston Churchill - Hamilton
Waterdown
Westdale
Westmount - Hamilton
Men:
4520m XC Midget
|
6184m XC Junior
|
7213m XC Senior
Women:
2992m XC Midget
|
4076m XC Junior
|
4520m XC Senior
Mens 4520m XC Midget
Back to top
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
Seed
1
Bowers, Josh
Highland
18:44.42
2
Thompson, Ray
Highland
18:51.84
3
Hartholt, Lucus
Hamilton Distric
19:15.88
4
Heyens, Bryan
Orchard Park
19:24.63
5
Mizener, Stephen
Highland
19:30.26
6
VanGoolen, Robert
Guido DeBres
19:37.51
7
Wilcox, Sheldon
Westmount - Hami
19:45.56
8
Muhammed, Owais
Glendale - Hamil
20:14.25
9
McLaughlin, Liam
Delta
20:19.63
10
Smith, Nolan
Delta
20:38.53
11
Thorburn, Branden
Ancaster
20:42.22
12
Greene, Riley
Westdale
20:49.54
13
Dehghan, Nathan
Ancaster
20:57.49
14
Taylor, Greg
Highland
21:03.00
15
Haugen, Eric
Highland
21:07.16
16
Bourassa, Justin
Parkside - Dunda
21:09.52
17
Singh, Shane
Saltfleet
21:16.57
18
Kerlew, Bennet
Saltfleet
21:17.82
19
Wilkinson, Jack
Highland
21:21.85
20
Karim, Malik
Westdale
21:24.08
21
Buist, Jeremy
Guido DeBres
22:03.16
22
Officer, Steven
Westdale
22:23.18
23
Archer, David
Westdale
22:51.14
24
Palaciaus, Wenceslau
Delta
22:59.99
25
Smith, Alex
Westdale
23:29.14
26
Flaherty, Michael
Westdale
23:38.87
27
Kozman, Braedyn
Highland
24:05.30
28
Ennis, Jamie
Highland
24:05.60
29
Pearson, Matt
Delta
25:31.09
30
Ward, Dylan
Waterdown
25:57.84
31
Kasanszky, Dean
Westmount - Hami
26:03.61
32
Bajwa, Adil
Glendale - Hamil
26:40.57
33
Maskel, Austin
Westdale
26:45.22
34
Gardner, Cedric
Westdale
29:04.56
Mens 6184m XC Junior
Back to top
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
Seed
1
Hambly, Kent
Ancaster
21:34.84
2
MacKinnon, Sean
Westdale
21:52.16
3
Rynne, Jonathan
Ancaster
22:57.60
4
Wanders, Dan
Guido DeBres
22:58.82
5
McGuire, Brett
Ancaster
23:13.28
6
McGuire, Ryan
Ancaster
23:14.91
7
Gonci, Kyle
Sir Allan MacNab
23:20.96
8
Denton, Fraser
Westdale
23:29.95
9
Bethlehem, Shane
Guido DeBres
24:07.95
10
deJonge, Calvin
Guido DeBres
24:10.31
11
Ricketts-Moncur, Graham
Westdale
24:24.26
12
Young-Brodgesell, Aidan
Sir John A MacDo
24:37.02
13
Patterson, Gallacher
Westmount - Hami
24:38.59
14
Blanchette, Stefan
Westdale
24:48.87
15
Lyman, Brock
Orchard Park
24:54.13
16
WANG, ANDY
Westdale
25:19.84
17
Jones, William
Ancaster
26:09.74
18
VanDam, Colin
Guido DeBres
26:44.81
19
Siemens, Dallas
Ancaster
26:54.19
20
Howie, David
Saltfleet
27:22.28
21
Gahari, Damoon
Orchard Park
27:56.90
22
Mctaggert, Connor
Orchard Park
28:17.43
23
Chung, Henry
Saltfleet
28:25.75
24
Tischart, Kurt
Orchard Park
28:33.08
25
Tuck, Mike
Saltfleet
28:47.54
26
Teodoridis, Eric
Westdale
29:12.24
27
DePodesta, Dylan
Glendale - Hamil
29:59.95
28
McCulley, Ryan
Glendale - Hamil
30:00.35
29
Holland, Brandon
Saltfleet
30:22.71
30
Macdonald, Adam
Sir Allan MacNab
32:52.69
31
Ishraq, Mohamed
Barton SS
34:51.05
Mens 7213m XC Senior
Back to top
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
Seed
1
Forbes, Austen
Highland
22:50.55
2
Forbes, Taylor
Highland
22:51.35
3
Xu, Rui
Westdale
23:08.97
4
Rowles, Adam
Highland
23:12.27
5
Kolb, Paul
Highland
23:22.12
6
VanSydenbourgh, Warren
Guido DeBres
24:39.89
7
Hambly, Derek
Ancaster
25:20.30
8
FRIEND, DAVID
Highland
25:24.39
9
Jones, Robin
Westmount - Hami
25:28.75
10
Wilcox, Brad
Westmount - Hami
25:29.12
11
VanLuik, Gavin
Guido DeBres
25:31.88
12
Firth, Cole
Westdale
25:32.17
13
Heyens, Colin
Orchard Park
25:57.62
14
Marley, Colin
Ancaster
25:59.99
15
Hunter, Stuart
Highland
26:15.73
16
Summers, Ian
Westdale
26:17.03
17
Busse, Colin
Orchard Park
26:20.59
18
Prowse, Scott
Highland
26:41.61
19
Ellens, Derek
Hamilton Distric
27:00.61
20
Dyer, Brandon
Sir Winston Chur
27:26.97
21
Aziz, Ramiz
Orchard Park
27:42.92
22
Anthony, Reeves
Orchard Park
27:48.24
23
Roth, Niel
Hamilton Distric
27:54.51
24
Churchill, Warren
Hill Park
28:07.82
25
Glaros, Alex
Westdale
28:08.77
26
Daigneault, Corey
Orchard Park
28:13.12
27
Laroche, Jake
Westdale
28:23.27
28
Lyons, Sulayman
Westdale
28:40.90
29
Mech, Eric
Orchard Park
28:44.87
30
Mostert, Brian
Hamilton Distric
28:48.37
31
Wolfe, Connor
Orchard Park
29:16.86
32
Slizys, Alex
Ancaster
29:28.93
33
Smith, Drew
Ancaster
29:33.78
34
Stevenson, Brian
Sir Winston Chur
29:55.93
35
Mctaggert, Andrew
Orchard Park
30:02.83
36
Paquette, Christian
Hamilton Distric
30:18.20
37
Robson, Brian
Hill Park
30:20.59
38
Whalen, Josh
Barton SS
30:23.05
39
Geda, Berisso
Sir Allan MacNab
30:23.48
40
Forster, Max
Orchard Park
30:44.17
41
Anderson, Kyle
Orchard Park
30:55.51
42
French, Patrick
Hamilton Distric
31:16.65
43
Kasanszky, Ryan
Westmount - Hami
31:50.03
44
Cao, Michael
Sir John A MacDo
32:02.20
45
McLelan, Alex
Hamilton Distric
32:15.10
46
Waller, Ben
Sir Allan MacNab
33:08.28
47
Armstrong, Dan
Westmount - Hami
33:53.13
48
Ru, Stephen
Westmount - Hami
33:59.63
49
Abdalla, Ramsey
Sir Allan MacNab
35:02.32
50
Whitelaw, Kevin
Glendale - Hamil
35:25.87
51
Williams, Ozone
Glendale - Hamil
35:41.61
52
Enshassi, Mahmoud
Sir Allan MacNab
35:44.33
53
Parker, Budd
Barton SS
35:44.88
54
Paddock, Glossen
Glendale - Hamil
37:01.10
Womens 2992m XC Midget
Back to top
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
Seed
1
Stacey, Natalie
Westdale
11:49.36
2
Locco, Lauren
Westmount - Hami
12:09.52
3
Vicentic, Nicole
Glendale - Hamil
12:19.08
4
Northrup, Jill
Highland
12:23.76
5
Lamont, Kaitlin
Westmount - Hami
12:29.65
6
MacDonald, Kathleen
Ancaster
12:32.48
7
Xu, Yinze
Westdale
12:35.02
8
MacDonald, Erin
Ancaster
12:50.38
9
Lauret, Rachel
Ancaster
12:55.51
10
Weibe, Lorelei
Hamilton Distric
13:10.21
11
Greaves, Emma
Highland
13:17.86
12
Hogeterp, Emma
Westdale
13:20.75
13
Amoah, Maya
Westdale
13:24.13
14
Webb, Kirsten
Highland
13:25.03
15
Flaherty, Sarah
Westdale
13:26.31
16
Coles, Judith
Highland
13:45.34
17
Kielt, Erin
Sir Allan MacNab
13:49.67
18
Francoeur, Chantal
Saltfleet
13:50.60
19
Campbell, Emily
Highland
13:54.66
20
Donoff, Sarah
Highland
14:19.95
21
Grieve, Erin
Saltfleet
14:24.45
22
Nguyen, Monica
Glendale - Hamil
14:30.09
23
Derainvillle, Athena
Glendale - Hamil
14:35.75
24
Sun, Yuging
Westdale
15:09.54
25
Pitre, Jennifer
Saltfleet
15:29.45
26
Frager-Wells, Ariela
Westdale
15:46.13
27
Loosley-Millman, Macklin
Westdale
15:46.55
28
Palmer, Alexa
Westmount - Hami
16:22.13
29
Tia, Chanda
Westmount - Hami
17:12.69
30
Phonthaphanh, Monica
Westmount - Hami
17:49.18
--
Roglich, Julia
Westdale
DNF
Womens 4076m XC Junior
Back to top
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
Seed
1
Cseresnyes, Phoebe
Westdale
13:35.97
2
Despinic, Aleksa
Westdale
14:05.58
3
Tate, Paige
Highland
14:35.83
4
Summers, Heather
Westdale
14:36.19
5
Llewellyn, Abby
Ancaster
15:25.00
6
Beesley, Emma
Highland
15:39.74
7
Koegler, Olivia
Highland
15:41.81
8
Willis, Jessica
Highland
15:50.61
9
deBoer, Crystal
Guido DeBres
15:53.20
10
McKay, Brittany
Saltfleet
16:04.20
11
Boyd, Logan
Waterdown
16:05.88
12
Wilson, Jennifer
Ancaster
16:11.47
13
Elgersma, Leah
Guido DeBres
16:26.27
14
Kieft, Stefanie
Guido DeBres
16:30.83
15
Crawford, Gillian
Sir Allan MacNab
16:31.58
16
Vinken, Kirsten
Ancaster
16:32.90
17
Heritage-Hay, Zoe
Westdale
16:40.29
18
Wyatt, Alex
Ancaster
16:41.32
19
Jansema, Vanessa
Guido DeBres
17:01.95
20
Sawyer, Celia
Waterdown
17:08.18
21
Pierce, Meghan
Highland
17:11.56
22
Temperley, Lauren
Highland
17:19.75
23
Ryder, Morgan
Westdale
17:27.87
24
Martin, Averry
Westdale
17:28.82
25
Simpson, Hannah
Westdale
17:35.52
26
Chow, Madeline
Westdale
17:38.34
27
Cao, Jessica
Orchard Park
17:50.77
28
Childs, Stephanie
Parkside - Dunda
18:05.20
29
DeWeerd, Audrey
Hamilton Distric
18:12.77
30
Ballentine-Cole, Arwin
Westdale
18:20.99
31
Margets, Emily
Westdale
18:21.25
32
Virdi, Gagandeep
Orchard Park
18:45.75
33
Watson, Andrea
Barton SS
18:49.56
34
Ellis, Allie
Westdale
18:55.63
35
Parker, Elena
Barton SS
18:57.10
36
Zimmermana, Samantha
Westdale
19:21.75
37
Moeller, Emily
Sir Allan MacNab
20:52.95
Womens 4520m XC Senior
Back to top
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
Seed
1
MacKinnon, Chelsea
Westdale
19:04.29
2
Witt, Jessica
Westdale
19:29.79
3
Gravina, Maxine
Westdale
20:23.26
4
Thompson, Karen
Highland
20:39.62
5
Inman, Meg
Westdale
21:13.76
6
Stacey, Julia
Westdale
21:15.81
7
Horn, Madelaine
Westdale
21:37.07
8
Pansegrau, Kaitlyn
Highland
21:48.56
9
Bates, Paige
Orchard Park
22:07.11
10
Gailing, Chantel
Westdale
22:09.83
11
Simpson, Jenna
Orchard Park
22:41.03
12
Whiffing, Robin
Highland
22:48.23
13
Winter, Amy
Hamilton Distric
23:21.01
14
Holmes, Jacquie
Highland
23:21.43
15
Steeves, Katelyn
Sir Winston Chur
23:39.26
16
Abdel-Baki, Rita
Westmount - Hami
23:55.59
17
deBoer, Rachel
Guido DeBres
23:57.80
18
Lloyd, Jackie
Highland
24:00.11
19
O'Grady, Meaghan
Sir Allan MacNab
24:01.48
20
Jurachka, Kelsey
Waterdown
24:10.79
21
Dumitru, Heather
Westmount - Hami
24:43.92
22
Scott, Jessica
Barton SS
24:54.18
23
Hazell, Lindsey
Orchard Park
25:09.31
24
Sulewski, Nicole
Westdale
25:10.15
25
Zucker, Erica
Ancaster
25:43.59
26
Ma, Julie-Ling
Westdale
25:44.71
27
Scardemaglia, Alex
Highland
26:28.35
28
Mitro, Alison
Highland
26:28.81
29
Chommany, Annie
Glendale - Hamil
27:02.34
30
De Rainville, Kasey
Sir Winston Chur
27:03.90
31
El Harazy, Deena
Orchard Park
27:05.53
32
Short, Margaret
Highland
27:12.81
33
White, Erin
Orchard Park
27:17.39
34
Yang, Jenny
Westdale
27:19.18
35
Thompson, Mel
Highland
27:25.29
36
Moss, Chloe
Westmount - Hami
27:34.42
37
Wiersma, Shelby
Westmount - Hami
27:37.96
38
Williamson, Stephanie
Orchard Park
27:45.77
39
Kapo, Emina
Orchard Park
27:46.48
40
Milburn, Jeniffer
Saltfleet
29:06.46
41
Houston, Samantha
Saltfleet
29:12.45
42
Lopez, Andrea
Glendale - Hamil
29:17.20
43
Ross, Shannon
Westmount - Hami
29:19.73
44
Bruulsema, Alyssa
Hamilton Distric
29:20.42
45
Taylor, Cassandra
Westmount - Hami
29:25.10
46
Hayes, Chelsea
Glendale - Hamil
30:27.29
47
Gysbers, Sarah
Hill Park
31:59.23
48
Ranieri, Daniela
Orchard Park
32:42.57
49
McIlveen, Heather
Westmount - Hami
32:59.00
50
Phonthaphanh, Michelle
Westmount - Hami
34:13.85
51
Dumitru, Maggie
Westmount - Hami
34:32.46
52
Matthews, Cloe
Glendale - Hamil
35:02.79
53
Jugpal, Mandip
Glendale - Hamil
35:14.19
Hashtags
#hwiac
#ontario
More news
2010 Results - SOSSA XC Championships
2010 Results - Peter Morris Pre-OFSAA XC Invitational
262 shares:
HWIAC XC Championships
,
Ancaster High & Voc Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Ancaster, Ontario
,
Barton Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
,
Delta Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Sir Winston Churchill Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
2
2018
6
2017
25
2013
2
1
2012
1
2011
5
3
2010
4
4
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#hwiac
#ontario
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!